"We lay the new foundation in fast growing space industry bringing together emerging technologies to pave the way for our next generations to invent the future."

Our Professional Team

Our team members are qualified professionals with years of experience, who excel in their fields of expertise. Everyone plays an important role at mu Space. They lead their respective teams and collaborate on various projects.

SATELLITE TEAM
SATELLITE

Phurit Pookayaporn

Senior Engineer, Aerospace Engineer

Viggo Hansen

Manufacturing Manager

Pichitchai Pansit

Electronics Engineer

Rawin Pinkoh

Aerospace Engineer

Pranont Kimhachandra

Aerospace engineer

Phasin Sakdaprayoon

Aerospace Engineer

Chattakon Choosaeng

Electrician

Parinya Kaewpanya

Technicial

Petchanon Thongserm

Software Engineer

Rattanaporn Chanthaphun

Electronic Engineer

Tiradate Rodejana

Robotic Engineer

Phichamon Yinglerdrattanakul

Electric Motor Product Engineer

Nicharee Tanyakaset

RF Engineer

Apiwat Magkeethum

RF Engineer

Adisorn Muangmora

Mechanical engineer

Nuttapol Apisittinate

Mechanical Design Engineer

Mya Eaindra Thein

Electronics Engineer, Space System

Nuttaphat Soongtiwong

Aerospace Engineer

Atitat Rattanachata

Aerospace Engineer

Parin Pipake

Software Engineer, Space Systems

Sumittra Chimnak

RF Engineer

Apinan Padkaranang

Manufacturing Engineer

Chumsin Sinchum

Software Engineer

Adithep Komol

Instrument Technician

Panya Hongsa

Technician

Nadthanicha Changchongdee

Software Engineer

Aphisit Khiaosai

Instrument Engineer

Patcharapong Boonme

Aerospace Engineer

Sorabhop Limpanasil

Aerospace Engineer

Marcos Moreira

Aerospace CAD/FEA

Haider Mohammed Abdullah Haider

RF Engineer

Nattapas Wongkhempetch

FPGA Engineer

Abhishek Maheshwari

Software Engineer, Satellite

SATELLITE TEAM
PHOTONICS

Teanchai Chantakit

Optical Scientist

Sumitta Bungsud

Optical Engineer

Rattapong Jerapong

Research Engineer - Structural Analysis

SATELLITE TEAM
ROBOTICS, AI AND COMPUTE

Supanat Limjitti

Senior Engineer, Software

Preawpan Siriphalangkanont

Software Engineer

Suchakhree srisukprom

robotic engineer

Kasiphat Uppaphak

Robotic Engineer

Shashwot KC

Software Engineer

Kiattisak Rattanaporn

Machine Learning Engineer

Natt Towiwat

Machine Learning Engineer

Naphat Nithisopa

Machine Learning Engineer

Varut Wiseschinda

Data Engineer

Jirayu Peetakul

FPGA Design Engineer

SATELLITE TEAM
POWER SYSTEM

Chatchanan Prommalikit

Senior Engineer, Power& Adv. Materials

Apichai Chaichana

Material Engineer

Pemika Satapornchai

Product Development Engineer

Naeti Jaiphian

Energy Storage Engineer

Parichat Mongkolsaowanit

Energy Storage Engineer

Chanikan Bubpha

Material Engineer (Polymer)

Phakphum Kuangoen

Power Systems Engineer

Methawin Jantra

Power Electronics Engineer

Nawat Kitiphuwadon

Power Electronic Engineer

Jedsada Yodwong

Power Electronics Engineer

Warayut Machima

Power Electronics Engineer

Kridsada Jirasattayaporn

Energy Storage Engineer

Karn Pinitjitsamut

Software Engineer

Tanapon Yutthanava

Energy Storage Engineer

Wannapong Pongissarawanich

Mechanical Design Engineer

Kittibandid Soisuwan

Energy Storage Engineer

Supakorn Thienopas

Energy storage engineer

Thanuphat Anuloke

Technician (Electronics)

Poonnut Sowanpaibul

Energy Storage engineer (Battery Pack)

Naruephonchai Siwaranon

PCB Design Engineer

SATELLITE TEAM
SPACESHIP

Borinot Hongdilokkul

Aerospace Engineer

Teeranai Hatyarit

Materials Engineer

Phakapol Songyothin

Thermal Engineer

Kanokporn Kullatassanenart

Material Engineer

Worachaote Chantarasomboon

Robotic Welding Engineer

Settawat Wongmoh

Mechatronics Engineer

Korapatch Petchpornprapas

Robotic Engineer

Thanyapron Jantharak

Electronics Engineer

SATELLITE TEAM
OSP FIBER

Jackrit Singhanutta

Project Manager

Chacuttanin Tanomsub

Project Controls Executive

Siripong Tipdecho

Site Supervisor

Paptawan Lapwanich

Site Supervisor

Natthida Duangjampa

Project Administrator

Teerapong Seetuyleang

Design Engineer

Sarawut Thaikham

Technician

Piponkrit Pattanavong

TechnicianOutside Plant Engineer

Woramate Chaikaewmay

Outside Plant Engineer

Nutthawoot Puangkum

Site Supervisor

Thaweewit Senaphak

Site Supervisor

Jittiya Chaweerak

Project Administrator

SATELLITE TEAM
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Atchariya Phiphatwuthithon

Business Development and Commercial Sales Director

Watcharawit Rithdej

Commercial and Business Development Executive

Nutkrita Kasiban

Business Development and Commercial Sales Executive

Sharif Duereh

Business Development and Commercial Sales Executive

Oran Siripongpreda

Financial Analyst

Monsicha Siengchokyoo

Financial Analyst

Peranut Sukuntapuksa

Financial Analyst

Payu Wayakham

Lawyer, Government and Enterprise Regulatory

Athicha Piyachan

Corporate and Intellectual Property Lawyer

Chalothorn Junsed

Senior Government Relations Officer

Tipadol Kunakorn

Corporate Lawyer

Sarin Chanramard

NOC Engineer

Thanat Witchayathanachok

Business Development Executive

Phi Wangdee

Corporate Lawyer

Sasipa Chaicharn

Corporate Lawyer

SATELLITE TEAM
MEDIA & MARKETING

Grin Rhothjirathanin

Design Lead & Media

Aiyacrit Mathayomchan

Videographer

Siripong Hongweang

3D Product Visualizer

Chakkapat Saenphisan

3D Visualizer

Thomas Mehrdad Kordi

3D Visualizer

Jiramate Yeeamphan

Dynamic Technical artist

Nunticha Sirinak

Marketing Lead and Designer

Natcha Rojanaprasert

Marketing Executive

Karoon Kiratiwongboone

Content Writer

Kittapong Thaneswongsakul

Architectural Designer

Possatorn Hongthong

Civil Engineer

SATELLITE TEAM
HR & OFFICE

Benjarat Dzivinski

Human Resouce Recruitment

Tanapa Sanitnarathorn

Human Resources & Admin Officer

Monnapat Nangyam

Recruitment Executive

Kanokwan Somboon

Accounting Officer

Tanachai Poonnalimpakul

Senior Accounting Officer

Krittiya Chaliaoram

Accounts Payable Officer

Anchaya Suponaree

Safety Specialist

Palita Wongwaii

Nutritionist Officer